Farr Yacht Design, Ltd. is acknowledged as the top racing-yacht design team in the world based upon one of the most extensive and impressive records of winning yacht racing results ever compiled by a single design group.

Race Results
SPI-OUEST FRANCE REGATTA - FRA - 01/1996
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st CHS MUMM 30 MUMM 30 338 L PEAN
YOUNGSTOWN LEVEL REGATTA - USA - 07/2008
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
2nd IRC MUMM 30 MUMMY 338 G BROWN
1st IRC MUMM 30 NOTORIOUS 338 K BROWN
JEEP/SAILING WORLD DETROIT NOOD REGATTA - USA - 01/1996
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st LEVEL 50 MUMM 30 GO FIGURE 338
MORC INTERNATIONAL REGATTA - USA - 08/2004
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st MORCA MUMM 30 SEABISCUIT 338 OWINGS
3rd MORCA MUMM 30 MOXIE 338
PHUKET KINGS CUP REGATTA - THA - 12/2007
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st IRC 1 MUMM 30 PANIC 338 J DAVIDSON
KEY WEST RACE WEEK - USA - 01/2001
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper


1
MUMM 30 MAGA JOANNA 338 P PARENTE
KEY WEST RACE WEEK - USA - 01/2002
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st MUMM 30 MUMM 30 FOREIGN AFFAIR 338 R. PERINI
BVI SPRING REGATTA - TORTOLA - 01/2002
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st RACING II MUMM 30 RED FEVER 338
RED FUNNEL EASTER CHALLENGE - UK - 03/2005
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st IRC 1 MUMM 30 SALVO 338 P MORTON
SCREWPILE LIGHTHOUSE CHALLENGE - USA - 07/2011
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st PHRF A1 FARR 30 GOTCHA 338 TOWER
GMC YUKON YACHTING KEY WEST RACE WEEK - USA - 01/1999
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st IMS 3B MUMM 30 SECTOR 338 C SILVA
3rd IMS 3B MUMM 30 USA 48 338 ALLARDICE/COLLINS
1,2 TEAM ITALY, IMS 3B MUMM 30 MALIND/INVICTA 338 M MEZZAROMA
ST MAARTEN HEINEKEN REGATTA - ST MAARTEN - 03/2002
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
2nd RACING 2 MUMM 30 TWISTED LIZARD 338 ??
BRISBANE TO GLADSTONE - AUS - 03/2008
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st IRC 2 MUMM 30 IMMIGRANT 338 JEFF PAUL
ROLEX TROPHY RATING SERIES - AUS - 12/2009
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st IRC 2 FARR 30 OPTIMUM 338 GUY STENING
SINGLEHANDED FARALLONES RACE - USA - 01/1996
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st DIV 2 MUMM 30 BULLSETE 338 D SMITH
SYDNEY - GOLD COAST RACE - AUS - 01/1999
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
3rd IRC MUMM 30 ADDICTION 338 S LEWIS
HAMILTON ISLAND RACE WEEK - AUS - 08/2006
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st PERFORMANCE HANDICAP MUMM 30 RUMBO 338 G HOLBERT
NORTH SEA REGATTA - NL - 05/2007
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st IRC 1 MUMM 30 VAN UDEN-TUDELFT-VAN OORD 338 M VAN DER MEULEN
VALLEJO RACE - USA - 05/2007
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
3rd VALLEJO 2 MUMM 30 SAND DOLLAR 338 E BAUER
SCREWPILE LIGHTHOUSE CHALLENGE - USA - 07/2010
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
2nd PHRF A1 FARR 30 SEABISCUIT 338 G OWINGS
BRISBANE TO GLADSTONE - AUS - 04/2011
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st
3rd
IRC 2
PHRF 2
FARR 30 RBS MORGANS IMMIGRANT 338 J PAUL
AIR NEW ZEALAND INTERNATIONAL REGATTA - NZ - 01/1996
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st PHRF E MUMM 30 MUMM 30 338
ADELAIDE TO PORT LINCOLN RACE - AUS - 01/2001
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
2nd IRC MUMM 30 ON THE EDGE 338 C TILLETT
GERALDTON OCEAN CLASSIC - AUS - 10/2007
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st IRC 1 MUMM 30 LEEWANA 338 S HINDMARSH
RED FUNNEL EASTER CHALLENGE - UK - 04/2004
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st IRC 1 MUMM 30 MEDIA NETWORKS INTERNATIONAL 338 E CLAYSON & J GIMSON
BIG BOAT SERIES - USA - 09/2011
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st FARR 30 FARR 30 GROOVEDERCI 338 D DEMOURKAS
BRISBANE TO GLADSTONE - AUS - 04/2007
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
3rd PHRF 1 MUMM 30 IMMIGRANT 338 J PAUL
NAVAL ACADEMY SAILING SQUADRON SPRING RACE - USA - 01/1996
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
2nd PHRF AO MUMM 30 MOXIE 338 G COLLINS
CHARLESTON RACE WEEK - USA - 04/2005
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
2nd PHRF C MUMM 30 SEABISCUIT 338 D OWINGS
NBYA BIG BOAT SERIES: PINEAPPLE CUP - USA - 08/2006
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
2nd PHRF A MUMM 30 EVOLUTION 338 G FORNAL
ROLEX COMMODORES CUP - - 01/2000
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper


1
MUMM 30 EASY OARS 338 T BUCKINGHAM
PHUKET KINGS CUP REGATTA - THA - 12/2006
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
3rd RACING 1 MUMM 30 HAPPY ENDINGS 338 J MAHONY
SYDNEY HARBOUR REGATTA - AUS - 03/2008
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
2nd SPORTS 30 MUMM 30 OPTIMUM 338 G STENING
3rd SPORTS 30 MUMM 30 BITTER & TWISTED 338 D PRICE
IRC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - USA - USA - 07/2008
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
2nd PHRF 3 MUMM 30 SURPRISE 338 D IRISH
ROUND GOTLAND - SWE - 07/2010
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
1st IRC BRAVO FARR 30 AVANTIME 3 338 M WOXEN
CHICAGO TO MACKINAC - USA - 07/2010
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
2nd ORR DOUBLEHANDED DIV FARR 30 SURPRISE 338 D IRISH
ROLEX TROPHY - AUS - 12/2008
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper
3rd IRC 2 - RATING SERIES MUMM 30 OPTIMUM 338 G STENING
SO PACIFIC 1/2 TON CUP - - 01/1972
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper


1
1/2 TON TITUS CANBY 027
SO PACIFIC 1/2 TON CUP - - 01/1974
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper


1
1/2 TON TITUS CANBY 027
NATIONAL 1/4 TON CHAMPS - - 01/1973
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper


1
727 FANTZIPANTZ 037
NATIONAL 1/4 TON CHAMPS - NZ - 01/1974
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper


1
727 45 SOUTH 037
WORLD 1/4 TON - FRA - 01/1975
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper


1
727 45 SOUTH 037
NORTH AMERICAN 1/4 TON - - 01/1976
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper


1
727 WHY WHY 037
ADMIRAL'S CUP - UK - 01/1975
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper


TOP NZ BOAT
42' GERONTIUS 039
CLIPPER CUP SERIES - USA - 01/1978
Placing Class/Division Type Boat Name Designsort ascending Owner/Skipper


2
42' GERONTIUS 039
XLS